Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: IPM X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Apurba Barman Advisor
Imperial County
Matt Baur Academic Coordinator
Western IPM Center
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination
Whitney Brim-DeForest Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Placer-Nevada Counties
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dong Choe Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCR)
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Fresno County
Tulare County
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County
Kings County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kent Daane Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Jim Farrar Academic Administrator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Program Council
Mary Louise Flint Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sandipa Gautam Advisor
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Aparna Gazula Advisor
Santa Clara County
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Christopher Greer Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Ian Grettenberger Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Bradley Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Bruce Hartsough AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center
ANR Research and Extension Center System

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Michael Jones Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Sonoma County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Kron Advisor
Sonoma County
Napa County
Mendocino County
Lake County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tunyalee Martin Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Konrad Mathesius Advisor
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Solano County
Joseph Morse AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kevin O'Hara AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Phil Phillips Advisor
Santa Barbara County
Carolyn Pickel Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Raul Piedrahita AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Joaquin County
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Annemiek Schilder Academic Administrator
Ventura County
Hansen Agricultural Research and Extension Center
James Stapleton Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Joyce Strand Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Santa Clara County
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Siavash Taravati Advisor
Los Angeles County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Gabriel Torres Advisor
Tulare County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Viticulture & Enology
Kings County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Napa County
Mendocino County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Welter AES - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Diego County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Sam Wilson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Karey Windbiel-Rojas Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Yolo County
Solano County
Sacramento County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Number of results: 77
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu