Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Invasives X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dong-Hwan Choe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Alejandro Del Pozo-Valdivia Advisor
Monterey County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Christopher Greer Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Ventura County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brad Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Jones Advisor
Mendocino County
Sonoma County
Lake County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tunyalee Martin Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Joseph Morse AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Beatriz Nobua-Behrmann Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
South Coast Research & Extension Center

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Joaquin County
Merced County
Sonia Rios Advisor
Riverside County
San Diego County
David Rizzo AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
George Roderick AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Emily Symmes Advisor
Tehama County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Mendocino County
Lake County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Diego County
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Houston Wilson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Number of results: 42
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu