Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Weeds X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Whitney Brim-DeForest Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Placer-Nevada Counties
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Tulare County
Fresno County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Matthew Fidelibus Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Christopher Greer Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Bradley Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marie Jasieniuk AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Kron Advisor
Sonoma County
Napa County
Lake County
Mendocino County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Monterey County
Santa Barbara County
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Capitol Corridor MCP
Yolo County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chris McDonald Advisor
San Bernardino County
San Diego County
Riverside County
Imperial County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Merced County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Sonia Rios Advisor
Riverside County
San Diego County
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Diego County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Number of results: 34
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu