Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Commercial X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sonja Brodt Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Cahn Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Janet Caprile - Emeritus Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County
Kings County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luis Espino Advisor
Butte County
Glenn County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Christopher Greer Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Ventura County
Program Council

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Timothy Hartz Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
Butte County
Shasta County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Douglas Larson AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Sarah Light Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Colusa County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Redak AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Entomology (UCD)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program
John Roncoroni Advisor
Napa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
C. Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gabriel Torres Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Viticulture & Enology

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Lake County
Mendocino County
Napa County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
San Diego County
Number of results: 46
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu