Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Spanish X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Bell Academic Administrator
Associate Vice President - Agriculture and Natural Resources
Program Council
Andre Biscaro Advisor
Ventura County
Los Angeles County
San Bernardino County
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Fresno County
Tulare County
Monica Cooper Advisor
Napa County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ruth Dahlquist-Willard Advisor
Fresno County
Small Farm Program
Tulare County
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Alejandro Del Pozo-Valdivia Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Jairo Diaz Academic Administrator
Desert Research & Extension Center
L. Karina Diaz Rios Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luis Espino Advisor
Butte County
Glenn County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Luis Guarnizo AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sarah Light Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Colusa County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
Konrad Mathesius Advisor
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Sacramento County
Susana Matias Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
JoLynn Miller Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Calaveras County
Richard Molinar Advisor
Small Farm Program
Fresno County
Fe Moncloa Advisor
Santa Clara County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Beatriz Nobua-Behrmann Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
South Coast Research & Extension Center

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rebecca Ozeran Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Katie Panarella Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Natalie Price Advisor
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Santa Clara County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Kosana Suvocarev Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Temple Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Gabriel Torres Advisor
Tulare County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kings County
Viticulture & Enology

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Lake County
Napa County
Mendocino County
Liliana Vega Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara - Goleta Office
Santa Barbara County
Number of results: 51
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu