Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Insects, Mites, and Other Arthropods Affecting Plants X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Walter Bentley Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
ANR Research and Extension Center System
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County
Larry Bettiga Advisor
Monterey County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Mark Bolda Advisor
Santa Cruz County
Monterey County
San Benito County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mick Canevari Advisor
San Joaquin County
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Fresno County
Tulare County
Joseph Connell Advisor
Butte County
Monica Cooper Advisor
Napa County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kent Daane Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Ruth Dahlquist-Willard Advisor
Fresno County
Small Farm Program
Tulare County
Surendra Dara Advisor
Santa Barbara County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Alejandro Del Pozo-Valdivia Advisor
Monterey County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program
Roger Duncan Advisor
Stanislaus County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rachel Elkins Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County
Luis Espino Advisor
Butte County
Glenn County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Mary Louise Flint Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Carol Frate Advisor
Tulare County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aparna Gazula Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Carmen Gispert Advisor
Indio Office
Riverside County
San Bernardino County
San Diego County
San Diego North County Office
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Joseph Grant Advisor
San Joaquin County
Ian Grettenberger Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Katherine Jarvis-Shean Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Michael Jones Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Sonoma County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Karlik Advisor
Kern County
S. Kaan Kurtural Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dani Lightle Advisor
Glenn County
Butte County
Tehama County
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP
Rachael Long Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Solano County
Yolo County
Karl Lund Advisor
Madera County
Mariposa County
Merced County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tunyalee Martin Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Peggy Mauk Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Joseph Morse AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Shannon Mueller Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Eric Natwick Advisor
Imperial County
Julie Newman Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Franz Niederholzer Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Elina Niño Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Beatriz Nobua-Behrmann Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Phil Phillips Advisor
Santa Barbara County
Carolyn Pickel Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Michael Rethwisch Advisor
Riverside County
Riverside County
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Merced County
San Joaquin County
Sonia Rios Advisor
Riverside County
San Diego County
George Roderick AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Rhonda Smith Advisor
Sonoma County
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Steven Swain Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Temple Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Thomas Turini Advisor
Fresno County
Fresno County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Lake County
Mendocino County
Napa County
Amber Vinchesi-Vahl Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Houston Wilson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Karey Windbiel-Rojas Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Steven Wright Advisor
Kings County
Tulare County
Lynn Wunderlich Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Number of results: 113
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu