Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Pathogens and Nematodes Affecting Plants X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
Husein Ajwa Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Battany Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
J Becker Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Gary Bender Advisor
San Diego North County Office
San Diego County
Larry Bettiga Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County
San Benito County
Mark Bolda Advisor
Santa Cruz County
Monterey County
San Benito County
Richard Buchner Advisor
Tehama County
Glenn County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Tulare County
Fresno County
Joseph Connell Advisor
Butte County
Monica Cooper Advisor
Napa County
Laurence Costello Advisor
Mae Culumber Advisor
Fresno County
Kings County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Surendra Dara Advisor
Santa Barbara County
Ventura County
San Luis Obispo County
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
R Davis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Greg Douhan Advisor
Tulare County
Fresno County
A. James Downer Advisor
Ventura County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rachel Elkins Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County
Akif Eskalen Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Jim Farrar Academic Administrator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Program Council
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Carol Frate Advisor
Tulare County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matteo Garbelotto Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Aparna Gazula Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Benito County
Santa Cruz County
Deborah Giraud Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Carmen Gispert Advisor
Riverside County, Indio Office
San Diego North County Office
San Bernardino County
San Diego County
Riverside County
Deborah Golino Specialist - UC UC Davis
Foundation Plant Services - CAES
Plant Pathology - CAES
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Joseph Grant Advisor
San Joaquin County
Christopher Greer Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Ventura County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Brent Holtz Advisor
San Joaquin County
Robert Hutmacher Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Shafter Research & Extension Center

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lee Jackson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Katherine Jarvis-Shean Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michelle (Missy) Le Strange Advisor
Tulare County
Sarah Light Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Colusa County
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Capitol Corridor MCP
Yolo County
Rachael Long Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Karl Lund Advisor
Madera County
Mariposa County
Merced County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Peggy Mauk Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
Milton Mcgiffen Jr. Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Michael McKenry Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Neil McRoberts AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Plant Pathology
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Gene Miyao Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Solano County
Yolo County
Max Moritz Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
UC Santa Barbara - CE Specialist
Joji Muramoto Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Santa Cruz - Cooperative Extension Specialist

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mohamed Nouri Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
San Joaquin County
Plant Pathology
Joe Nunez Advisor
Kern County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberholster Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Antoon Ploeg Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Alexander Putman Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
David Rizzo AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Annemiek Schilder Academic Administrator
Ventura County
Hansen Agricultural Research and Extension Center
Rhonda Smith Advisor
Sonoma County
JASON STAJICH AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Botany & Plant Sciences
C. Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Krishna Subbarao Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Steven Swain Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gabriel Torres Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Viticulture & Enology
Florent Trouillas Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Thomas Turini Advisor
Fresno County
Fresno County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Vasquez Advisor
Georgios Vidalakis Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Program Council
Amber Vinchesi-Vahl Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Becky Westerdahl Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Andreas Westphal Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Nematology Department
Karey Windbiel-Rojas Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Solano County
Yolo County
Sacramento County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Lynn Wunderlich Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Calaveras County
Amador County

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mohammad Yaghmour Advisor
Kern County
Kings County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
George Zhuang Advisor
Fresno County
Viticulture & Enology
Number of results: 104
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu