Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Vertebrates, Mollusks, and Other (Non Arthropod, Pathogen, Nematode, Weed) Pests X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Roger Baldwin Specialist - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
California Naturalist Program
Ventura County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Capitol Corridor MCP
Yolo County
Rachael Long Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Sacramento County
Yolo County

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Niamh Quinn Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
San Diego County
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
San Diego County
Los Angeles County
Karey Windbiel-Rojas Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Sacramento County
Solano County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Number of results: 26
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu