Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Beneficial Insects X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kent Daane Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luis Espino Advisor
Butte County
Glenn County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Peter Goodell Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Ian Grettenberger Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Michael Jones Advisor
Mendocino County
Sonoma County
Lake County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cindy Kron Advisor
Sonoma County
Lake County
Napa County
Mendocino County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Capitol Corridor MCP
Yolo County
Rachael Long Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tunyalee Martin Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Shannon Mueller Advisor
Madera County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Elina Nino Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kirsten Pearsons Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Small Farm Program
Santa Barbara County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Karrie Reid Advisor
San Joaquin County
Michael Rethwisch Advisor
Riverside County
Riverside County-Blythe Office
Jhalendra Rijal Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Merced County
George Roderick AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Christopher Shogren Advisor
Los Angeles County
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Santa Clara County
Steven Swain Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Mendocino County
Napa County
Amber Vinchesi-Vahl Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Philip Waisen Advisor
Riverside County
Riverside County, Indio Office
Sam Wilson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Karey Windbiel-Rojas Advisor
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Solano County
Sacramento County
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Number of results: 47
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu