Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Animal Protection X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Steven Berry Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Randi Black Advisor
Sonoma County
Mendocino County
Marin County
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties
Richard Blatchford Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Daniela Bruno Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County
Kings County
Roselle Busch Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carol Collar Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Arthur Craigmill Specialist - UC UC Davis
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alec Gerry Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Edwin Grosholz Specialist - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Jason Gross Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Silas Hung AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Shasta County
Tehama County
Butte County
Douglas Kuney Advisor
Riverside County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Maas Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
Joy Mench AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Nader Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County
Elina Niño Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Emmanuel Okello Specialist - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Niamh Quinn Advisor
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
San Diego County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
South Coast Research & Extension Center
Los Angeles County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Saitone Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Noelia Silva-del-Rio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Siavash Taravati Advisor
Los Angeles County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Cassandra Tucker AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Number of results: 45
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu