Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Food X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
JOHN ANGELOS AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Mary Arpaia Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Botany & Plant Sciences
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
DANIELA BARILE AES - UC UC Davis
TIMOTHY KM BEATTY AES - UC UC Davis
Rob Bennaton Advisor
Alameda County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Master Food Preservers
Contra Costa County
Santa Clara County
Gail Bornhorst AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Food Science & Technology
Christine Bruhn Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Center For Consumer Research
Food Science & Technology
John Bruhn Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Cadenasso AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
David Campbell Specialist - UC UC Davis
Marita Cantwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Youjin Chung AES - UC UC Berkeley
Carlos Crisosto Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
James Cullor AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kathryn DeMaster AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
L. Karina Diaz Rios Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Erin Dicaprio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Lucy Diekmann Advisor
Santa Clara County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Stephanie Dungan AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dorina Espinoza Advisor
Humboldt County Office
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Del Norte County Office

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gail Feenstra Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program (SAREP)
Sharon Fleming AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ryan Galt AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Chutima Ganthavorn Advisor
Riverside County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
San Bernardino County
J German AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Wayne Getz AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Christina Getz Specialist - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Wendi Gosliner Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute (NPI)
Nutrition Policy Institute (NPI)
Jean-Xavier Guinard AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Clare Gupta Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Shermain Hardesty Specialist - UC UC Davis
Academic Coordinator
Small Farm Program
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Linda Harris Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor
Ventura County
Elizabeth Hoover AES - UC UC Berkeley

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alastair Iles AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Kaiser Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cathi Lamp Advisor
Tulare County
Sharon Lawler AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Peggy Lemaux Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Maas Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Maria Marco AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Susana Matias Medrano Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Kathryn McCarthy AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Michael McCarthy AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Alan Mchughen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Pierre Merel AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Diane Metz Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Yolo County
Lisa Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Alyson Mitchell AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marisa Neelon Advisor
Contra Costa County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Alameda County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Ogrydziak AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sanjai Parikh AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Michael Payne AES - UC UC Davis
Shirley Peterson Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Natalie Price Advisor
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ellie Rilla Advisor
Marin County
Lorrene Ritchie Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute (NPI)
Moshe Rosenberg Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Albert Ruhi AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Thomas Schoener AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Richard Sexton AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Charles Shoemaker AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Paul Singh AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Food Science & Technology
Jennifer Sowerwine Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Program Council
Edward Spang AES - UC UC Davis
Deepa Srivastava Advisor
Tulare County
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
Kings County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Francene M. Steinberg AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County
Trevor Suslow Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Vegetable Research & Information Center
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Pamela Tom AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Thomas Tomich AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Human & Community Development
Marilyn Townsend Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Payam Vahmani AES - UC UC Davis
Julia Van Soelen Kim Advisor
Marin County
Sonoma County
Mendocino County
Napa County
Jean VanderGheynst AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Selina Wang Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Bart Weimer AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Carl Winter Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Patti Wooten Swanson Advisor
San Diego County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Young AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gideon Zeidler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Ruihong Zhang AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
George Zhuang Advisor
Fresno County
Viticulture & Enology
Number of results: 107
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu