Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Families, Youth, and Communities X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lauren Au Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marianne Bird Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Mary Blackburn Advisor
Alameda County
John Borba Advisor
Kern County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dave Campbell Specialist - UC UC Davis
Wei-ting Chen Advisor
Santa Clara County
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Jane Chin Young Advisor
Napa County
Monica Cooper Advisor
Napa County
Marisa Coyne Academic Coordinator
UC Master Gardener Program

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
H. Steve Dasher Advisor
San Diego County
Sandra Derby Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Claudia Diaz Carrasco Advisor
Riverside County
San Bernardino County
L. Karina Diaz Rios Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Susan Donohue Advisor
Butte County
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Enfield Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Dorina Espinoza Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucrecia Farfan-Ramirez Advisor
Alameda County
Gail Feenstra Academic Coordinator
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Emma Fete Advisor
San Joaquin County
Stanislaus County
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Holly George Advisor
Plumas Sierra
Christy Getz Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Deborah Giraud Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Charles Go Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
James Grieshop Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Maggie Gunn Advisor
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janet Hartin Advisor
San Bernardino County
Los Angeles County
Riverside County
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor
Russell Hill Academic Coordinator
Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Mariposa County
Marcel Horowitz Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anne Iaccopucci Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Roger Ingram Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Margaret Johns Advisor
Kern County
Katie (Cathryn) Johnson Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Nicki King Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County
Car Mun Kok Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cathi Lamp Advisor
Tulare County
Andy Lyons Academic Coordinator
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Richard Mahacek Advisor
Merced County
Sue Manglallan Advisor
San Diego County
Nicole Marshall-Wheeler Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Anna Martin Advisor
San Joaquin County
Nutrition
Sacramento County
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
A. Michael Marzolla Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Yu Meng Advisor
California 4-H Foundation
Imperial County
Diane Metz Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Yolo County
JoLynn Miller Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Fe Moncloa Advisor
Santa Clara County
Mike Murray Advisor
Glenn County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Keith Nathaniel Advisor
Los Angeles County
Marisa Neelon Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Lenna Ontai Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Katie Panarella Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Carole Paterson Advisor
Solano County
Shirley Peterson Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Richard Ponzio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Natalie Price Advisor
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Quarles Advisor
Contra Costa County
Center for Forestry (UCB)

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carolyn Rider Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute
Howard Rosenberg Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Zac Salinger Academic Coordinator
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Lynn Schmitt-McQuitty Advisor
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Program Council
Katherine Soule Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Deepa Srivastava Advisor
Tulare County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Kings County
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
Rachel Surls Advisor
Los Angeles County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Keith Taylor Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Marilyn Townsend Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Kali Trzesniewski Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julia Van Soelen Kim Advisor
Marin County
Mendocino County
Napa County
Sonoma County
Karen Varcoe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Dean's Office CNAS
Liliana Vega Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Santa Barbara - Goleta Office

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Patti Wooten Swanson Advisor
San Diego County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Steven Worker Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
Sonoma County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sheri Zidenberg-Cherr Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Number of results: 99
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu