Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Food Safety X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County
JOHN ANGELOS AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council
Population Health & Reproduction

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Bianchi Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Mary Blackburn Advisor
Alameda County
Dustin Blakey Advisor
Inyo-Mono Counties
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination
Christine Bruhn Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Center For Consumer Research
Food Science & Technology

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Cullor AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ruth Dahlquist-Willard Advisor
Fresno County
Small Farm Program
Tulare County
Erin Dicaprio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chutima Ganthavorn Advisor
Riverside County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
San Bernardino County
Christina Getz Specialist - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Linda Harris Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Koike Advisor
Monterey County
Santa Cruz County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cathi Lamp Advisor
Tulare County
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Ramiro Lobo Advisor
San Diego County
Small Farm Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Maas Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Anna Martin Advisor
San Joaquin County
Nutrition
Sacramento County
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
Maeli Melotto AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Diane Metz Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Yolo County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marisa Neelon Advisor
Contra Costa County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Alameda County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Emmanuel Okello Specialist - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Pramod Pandey Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Sanjai Parikh AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Michael Payne AES - UC UC Davis
Shirley Peterson Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Constance Schneider Advisor
Nutrition
Katherine Soule Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Jennifer Sowerwine Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Program Council
Trevor Suslow Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Plant Pathology - CAES
Vegetable Research & Information Center

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Selina Wang Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Bart Weimer AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Carl Winter Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Patti Wooten Swanson Advisor
San Diego County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Young AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Number of results: 51
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu