Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Human Health X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County
Lisa Blecker Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Pesticide Information & Coordination

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jane Chin Young Advisor
Napa County
Patricia Crawford Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute (NPI)

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
L. Karina Diaz Rios Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Erin DiCaprio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Susan Donohue Advisor
Butte County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dorina Espinoza Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Del Norte County Office

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucrecia Farfan-Ramirez Advisor
Alameda County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chutima Ganthavorn Advisor
Riverside County
San Bernardino County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Charles Go Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor
Ventura County
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Marcel Horowitz Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anne Iaccopucci Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Margaret Johns Advisor
Kern County
Katie (Cathryn) Johnson Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Tuolumne County
El Dorado County
Calaveras County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Kaiser Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Douglas Kuney Advisor
Riverside County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cathi Lamp Advisor
Tulare County
Gregory Lanzaro Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Monterey County
Amanda Linares Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute (NPI)
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anna Martin Advisor
San Joaquin County
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
Nutrition
Sacramento County
Susana Matias Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Diane Metz Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Solano County
Max Moritz Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
UC Santa Barbara - CE Specialist
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Katie Panarella Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Shirley Peterson Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Natalie Price Advisor
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Quarles Advisor
Contra Costa County
Center for Forestry (UCB)

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ellie Rilla Advisor
Marin County
Lorrene Ritchie Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute (NPI)
Howard Rosenberg Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Constance Schneider Advisor
Nutrition
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Martin Smith Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Human & Community Development
Katherine Soule Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Deepa Srivastava Advisor
Tulare County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
Kings County
JASON STAJICH AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Botany & Plant Sciences
CHRISTINE STEWART AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Andrew Sutherland Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Santa Clara County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marilyn Townsend Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony Wexler AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Patti Wooten Swanson Advisor
San Diego County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gideon Zeidler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Number of results: 66
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu