Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Healthy Lifestyle X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lauren Au Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Wei-ting Chen Advisor
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
Jane Chin Young Advisor
Napa County
Patricia Crawford Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
L. Karina Diaz Rios Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Susan Donohue Advisor
Butte County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dorina Espinoza Advisor
Humboldt County Office
Del Norte County Office
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucrecia Farfan-Ramirez Advisor
Alameda County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chutima Ganthavorn Advisor
Riverside County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
San Bernardino County
Charles Go Advisor
Alameda County
Contra Costa County

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rose Hayden-Smith Advisor

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anne Iaccopucci Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Margaret Johns Advisor
Kern County
Katie (Cathryn) Johnson Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lucia Kaiser Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cathi Lamp Advisor
Tulare County
Amanda Linares Academic Coordinator
Nutrition Policy Institute

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anna Martin Advisor
San Joaquin County
Nutrition
Sacramento County
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
Susana Matias Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Diane Metz Advisor
Capitol Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Solano County
Yolo County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Katie Panarella Academic Coordinator
Youth, Families, and Communities Statewide Program
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
UC Master Food Preserver Program
Shirley Peterson Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Natalie Price Advisor
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lorrene Ritchie Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Constance Schneider Advisor
Nutrition
Chelsey Slattery Advisor
Glenn County
Martin Smith Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Human & Community Development
Katherine Soule Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
Deepa Srivastava Advisor
Tulare County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Kings County
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education Program
CHRISTINE STEWART AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marilyn Townsend Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Patti Wooten Swanson Advisor
San Diego County
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Number of results: 45
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu