Skip to Content

UCANR Web sites

Name URL Editors
(archived) 2012 Western Region 4-H Science Academy Steven Worker
(archived) 4-H Staff Conference 2012,_One_Team None Listed
17th Meeting of ICVG Deborah Golino
2010 Marin Agricultural Summit None Listed
2010 Marin Agricultural Summit 2 David Lewis
2013 Alfalfa Integrated Pest Management Workshop None Listed
2014 Advances in Pistachio Production Short Course Louise Ferguson
2014 EFNEP-UC CalFresh Skills-Based Training Institute* Anna Martin
2014 EFNEP-UC CalFresh Statewide Training* None Listed
2014 UC Master Gardener Conference* Missy Gable, Melissa Gable
2015 Joint SI Conference* Doug Parker
2015 UC ANR Strategic Initiative Conference Doug Parker
4-H Afterschool Program Roger Ingram
4-H Conference 2013 None Listed
4-H in San Mateo & San Francisco Counties* Virginia Bolshakova
4-H Online Record Book Support Site* Gemma Miner, Steven Worker
4-H San Diego County* Sue Manglallan
4-H SET Expo Yana Valachovic
4-H Thrive Master Trainers None Listed
4-H Youth Development Program Jim Sullins
6th International Table Grape Symposium None Listed
7th Oak Symposium - 2014 Richard Standiford
Academic Assembly Council Brenna Aegerter
Administrative Heads Section Bill Frost
Advanced IPM Training for UC MGs- Davis None Listed
Advanced IPM Training for UC MGs- Riverside None Listed
Advanced IPM Training for UC MGs- Santa Clara* Mary Louise Flint
Advanced IPM Training for UC MGs- Stockton Mary Louise Flint
Advanced Sensing & Management Technology in Specialty Crops Patrick Brown
Advocacy Through Education* None Listed
Ag Ombudsman* Stephanie Larson
Agricultura y Recursos Naturales Pamela Kan-Rice, Robert Sams
Agricultural Economics* Etaferahu Takele
Agricultural Water Quality Research & Education* James Bethke
Agriculture and Natural Resources - University of California* Michael Janes, Robert Sams
Agronomy Research & Information Center* Bruce Linquist
AITEP 2016* Carlos Crisosto
Alameda County 4-H Program* Charles Go
Alameda County Master Gardeners Rob Bennaton
Alfalfa Production None Listed
Alfalfa Seed Production None Listed
Alfalfa Seed Production in California Shannon Mueller
Alfalfa Subsurface Drip Irrigation* Daniel Putnam
Alpine County None Listed
Amador County 4-H Program* JoLynn Miller
Amador County MGs* Scott Oneto
American Society of Agronomy Allan Fulton
Animal Biology Major None Listed
Annual Range Forage Loss None Listed
ANR Bibliography Project and EndNote Information Joni Rippee
ANR Branding Toolkit Robert Sams, Ann Senuta
ANR Call for Positions - 2010 None Listed
ANR CE Program Evaluation Joni Rippee
ANR Communication Services* Michael Janes, Robert Sams, Ann Senuta, Gabriel Youtsey
ANR County Office Survey None Listed
ANR EH&S* Brian Oatman
ANR Employees* Robert Sams
ANR Land Use Workgroup Sabrina Drill
ANR Leadership Meetings Bill Frost
ANR Oakland Computer Services* None Listed
ANR Office 365 Upgrade Project* None Listed
ANR on UCTV None Listed
ANR Orientations None Listed
ANR Peer Review Robert Sams, Ann Senuta
ANR Program Council Bill Frost
ANR Program Support Unit Bill Frost
ANR Program Teams Bill Frost
ANR Risk Services Brian Oatman
ANR Staff Personnel* Linda Manton
ANR Statewide Conference 2009 None Listed
ANR Statewide Conference 2013* None Listed
ANR Survey System Help* Robert Sams
ANR Tobacco Free Brian Oatman
ANR Training Coordination Linda Manton
ANR UCCE Office Managers Conference None Listed
ANR Update None Listed
ANR Website Accessibility None Listed
ANR WSREC None Listed
ANREP 2014 Conference Richard Standiford Kyaw Tha Paw U
ASI & CE Integration Meeting None Listed
Asian Citrus Psyllid Distribution and Management* Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell
At Second Street* David Underwood
Bee Garden Tours None Listed
Bees and Pollination None Listed
Berkeley Forest Education Summit Richard Standiford
Bioenergy Conference 2012 None Listed
Biological Control in the Western U.S. None Listed
Biomicrometeorology None Listed
Bloom and Leaf-Out Models for Tree Crops* Louise Ferguson
Board on Agriculture Assembly Policy Board of Directors Bill Frost
Brian Johnson None Listed
Butte County* Joseph Connell
Butte County Master Gardeners* Joseph Connell
Calaveras County 4-H Program* JoLynn Miller
Calaveras County Master Gardeners* Scott Oneto
California 4-H Association Steven Worker
California 4-H Public Values None Listed
California Agricultural Tourism Directory* Shermain Hardesty
California Alfalfa & Grains Symposium Daniel Putnam
California Aquatic Invasive Species (AIS)* Leigh Johnson
California Biodiversity Council Bill Frost
California Climate Change None Listed
California Communities Program None Listed
California Crop Improvement Association* Larry Teuber, Chris van Kessel
California Fish Website* Gregory Giusti
California Freshwater Fish Laboratory* Lisa Thompson
California Institute for Water Resources* Doug Parker
California Naturalist* Adina Merenlender
California Rangelands* Melvin George
California Snails and Slugs Cheryl Wilen
California Spotted Owl Information Repository Susie Kocher
California Stone Fruit Research Database* Carlos Crisosto
California Tree Failure Report Program Laurence Costello
Californian Cooperative Ecosystem Studies Unit Bob Buchanan
CCC Briefing None Listed
CE San Diego* Carl Bell, Gary Bender, James Bethke, Leigh Johnson, Ramiro Lobo, Sue Manglallan, David Shaw, Cheryl Wilen, Patti Wooten Swanson
CE Tulare Douglas Adams, Robert Sams, Jim Sullins
Center for Fire Research and Outreach * William Stewart
Center for Forestry at UC Berkeley* William Stewart
Center for Landscape & Urban Horticulture Dennis Pittenger, Robert Sams
Center for Water Resources None Listed
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension* Scott Oneto
Central Valley Friendly Landscaping* Shannon Mueller
Child Abuse and Neglect Reporting Act Jake McGuire
Choe Laboratory* Dong-Hwan Choe
Citrus Program Shannon Mueller
Clear Lake Aquatic Website* Gregory Giusti
Climate Change Workshop CCB None Listed
Coastal Resources* Leigh Johnson
Colusa County* Luis Espino
Community Nutrition None Listed
Connections In Biology None Listed
Conservation Agriculture Systems Innovation* Jeffrey Mitchell
Conservation Planning, Research and Extension Adina Merenlender
Conservation Tillage in Organic Systems Workshop None Listed
Consumer Economics None Listed
Contra Costa 4-H Youth Development Program* Charles Go
Conversion to bi-weekly pay cycle None Listed
Cooperative Extension Contra Costa* None Listed
Cooperative Extension Fresno County* Shannon Mueller
Cooperative Extension San Mateo/San Francisco Counties* Virginia Bolshakova
Corn and Sorghum None Listed
Cottage Foods* Shermain Hardesty
Cotton Production None Listed
Creating a safe place for youth: Child Safety None Listed
Dairy Herdsman Short Course None Listed
Dairy Production None Listed
DANRIS-X Help None Listed
David's Practice None Listed
Delta Crops Resource Management* Michelle Leinfelder-Miles
Department of PS Chris van Kessel
Desert Research and Extension Center* Guangyao (Sam) Wang
Diane M. Barrett, Specialist in Cooperative Extension Diane Barrett
Discrimination and Sexual Violence Prevention and Response None Listed
Disease and Insect Resistance in Forest Trees David Lewis
Dried Plum Research Reports Database* Carlos Crisosto
Dry Bean Production None Listed
Dry Creek4-H None Listed
Eat Local Placer & Nevada Counties Cindy Fake
EFNEP California* None Listed
EFNEP, Nutrition, Family, and Consumer Sciences,_Family_-_Cons_Sciences None Listed
EH Research and Info Center Lorence Oki
EJ Slosson Endowment for Ornamental Horticulture* Lorence Oki
El Dorado County 4-H Youth Development* JoLynn Miller
El Dorado County Master Gardeners* Scott Oneto
Environmental Literacy None Listed
Epidemiology & Management of Olive Knot Disease Elizabeth Fichtner
Evett's Test None Listed
Expanded Food and Nutrition Education Program None Listed
Expanded Food and Nutrition Education Program, Madera County* None Listed
ExploreHealth Information Page None Listed
Extending Orchard IPM Knowledge in California Marshall Johnson
Faculty Template* None Listed
Farm Business and Market Place Laura Tourte
Farm Water Quality Planning Mary Bianchi
Farmers Market and Local Food Promotion Workshops None Listed
Feeling Fine Online None Listed
Financial Caregiving for Aging Parents* Patti Wooten Swanson
Find an Expert None Listed
Fleet Operations* Brian Oatman
Floriculture & Nursery* James Bethke
Flyspotter None Listed
FOOD SAFETY EDUCATION - Make It Safe, Keep It Safe Jane Chin Young
Foothill Farming* Cindy Fake
Forest Research and Outreach Susie Kocher
Forestry and Oak Woodland Programs Online Richard Standiford
Forestry for Lawyers None Listed
Forestry Institute for Teachers Michael De Lasaux
ForestryCE None Listed
Foundation Plant Services Events Deborah Golino
Foundation Seed Program Chris van Kessel
Frank Zalom - Entomology & Nematology Frank Zalom
Fresh-cut 2015* Marita Cantwell
Fresno County 4-H Shannon Mueller
Fresno County UC CalFresh Manual Shannon Mueller
Fresno County Viticulture None Listed
Frost Protection Weather Data* Mark Battany
Fruit & Nut Research and Information Center* Carlos Crisosto
Fruit & Nut Research and Information Center Education* Carlos Crisosto
Fruit Report Kevin Day, Theodore DeJong, R. Johnson
Fumigant and nonfumigant disinfestation for flower and strawberry Steven Fennimore
Fusarium Dieback Workshop None Listed
Glenn County* Betsy Karle
Glenn Master Gardeners Missy Gable
Global Food Initiative* Michael Janes
Global Food Systems Forum* Robert Sams
Goldspotted Oak Borer* James Bethke
Graduate Students in Extension (GSE)* None Listed
Grape Day Matthew Fidelibus
Green Gardener San Joaquin County* Karrie Reid
Ground Squirrel Best Management Practices None Listed
Groundwater* Thomas Harter
Groundwater Conference 2016* Thomas Harter
Groundwater Nitrate* Thomas Harter
Grown in Marin* David Lewis
Grown Local Marin County* David Lewis
Growth Regulators in Orchard Management* Kitren Glozer
Habitat Conservation Plan Workshop* Chris McDonald
Hammock Laboratory of Pesticide Biotechnology None Listed
Hansen Agricultural Research and Extension Center* Christopher Smith
Healthy San Joaquin Collaborative* Anna Martin
Herbicide Symptoms* Kassim Al-Khatib
Hilgardia* Robert Sams, Ann Senuta
Hodel Palms and Trees* Donald Hodel
Homeowner's Wildfire Mitigation Guide Stephen Quarles
Honey Plants of California* None Listed
Hopland Research and Extension Center* Kimberly Rodrigues
Hort & Small Farms Cindy Fake
Horticulture Internship None Listed
Imperial County Khaled Bali
Informatics and GIS Program* Maggi Kelly
Informatics and GIS Training* Sean Hogan
Instructional Systems Development None Listed
Integrated Pest Management in Cotton Peter Goodell
Integrated Pest Management in Southern California* Cheryl Wilen
Integrated Weed Management* Theresa Becchetti
Intermountain REC Demo* None Listed
Intermountain Research and Extension Center* Rob Wilson
Inyo and Mono Counties UCCE* Dustin Blakey
Inyo-Mono Master Food Preserver Program* Dustin Blakey
Inyo-Mono Master Gardener Program* Dustin Blakey
IPM Intranet* Joyce Strand
IPM Wildlife Pest Management None Listed
Irrigation and Soils None Listed
Irrigation Management Lawrence Schwankl
Jackson Soil and Root Ecology Lab Louise Jackson
KAC Citrus Entomology* Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell
KACtraining None Listed
KARE* Jeffery Dahlberg
kare cs None Listed
Kearney Agricultural Research and Extension Center EHS* Jeffery Dahlberg, Robert Sams
Kerman 4-H None Listed
Kern David Haviland, Brian Marsh
Kern County Hi 4-H None Listed
Kings County Jim Sullins
Labor Management None Listed
Lake County Cooperative Extension* Gregory Giusti
Lampinen Lab None Listed
Lassen County David Lile
Leafroll Disease Social Learning Project None Listed
leon's site None Listed
Let's Eat Healthy! Roger Ingram
Lindcove Research & Extension Center OLD Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell
Lindcove Research and Extension Center* Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell
Livestock and Natural Resources* John Harper
Los Angeles County* Keith Nathaniel
Madera County* Shannon Mueller
Madera, Merced, and Mariposa Viticulture Lindsay Jordan
Maintenance of Microirrigation Systems Lawrence Schwankl
Managing Agricultural Nitrogen None Listed
Manure Nutrient Management Marsha Campbell-Mathews
Manure Nutrient Management for CCAs None Listed
Marin 4-H LEAP Program Curriculum* None Listed
Marin 4-H Thrive None Listed
Marin County* David Lewis
Marin Food Policy Council* David Lewis
Marin Master Gardeners* David Lewis
Mariposa Fadzayi Mashiri
Mariposa County Master Gardener Program None Listed
Master Gardener Annual Campaign Missy Gable
Master Gardener Coordinators Missy Gable
Master Gardener Program Online Store* Missy Gable
Master Gardeners of San Mateo & San Francisco* Virginia Bolshakova, Igor Lacan
Master Gardeners of Shasta County Larry Forero
Master Gardeners of Ventura County Missy Gable
Master Gardeners San Luis Obispo None Listed
Mechanical Harvesting of California Pistachios* Louise Ferguson
Mechanical Harvesting of California Table Olives* Louise Ferguson
Mendocino County* Gregory Giusti
Merced 4-H Youth Development Russell Hill
Merced County Maxwell Norton
Merced Master Gardeners Maxwell Norton
MG Practice Site Chuck Ingels
Mike Davis Lab R Davis
Mike De Lasaux Michael De Lasaux
MISKIS_WEB* Christine Bruhn
Mite Identification and Production Workshop David Haviland
Mobile Apps for Agriculture and Natural Resources None Listed
Mock up* Robert Sams
Modoc County Steve Orloff
Monterey Bay Master Gardeners* Steven Tjosvold
Mussel Summit None Listed
Napa County UCCE* David Lewis
National Clean Plant Network* Deborah Golino
Nat'l. Ext. Research Administrators Conference 2015* Bill Frost
NC-140 Annual Meeting 2015* Theodore DeJong, Rachel Elkins
NCPN Citrus* Georgios Vidalakis
NCPN Grapes* Deborah Golino
Needs Assessment for Oak Health David Lewis
Nematology Workgroup* J. Becker
NETA_SB3* None Listed
Nevada County 4-H Youth Development Program Roger Ingram
New Zealand Mudsnail Research and Extension None Listed
News & Information Outreach Robert Sams
NiƱos Sanos Familia Sana: Family Nutrition Education Lucia Kaiser
NPDN National Meeting None Listed
Nursery and Floriculture Alliance* Lorence Oki
Nut Crops Shannon Mueller
Nutrient Management for Vegetable, Fruit & Nut Crops Timothy Hartz
Nutrition and Physical Activity Resources* Shannon Mueller
Nutrition BEST Roger Ingram
Nutrition Policy Institute* Patricia Crawford, Lorrene Ritchie
Nutrition, Family & Consumer Sciences* Anna Martin
Nutrition, Family and Consumer Sciences* Shannon Mueller
Nutrition, Personal Finance & Food Safety Education* Patti Wooten Swanson
Oak Planners Portal None Listed
Oak Woodland Management Richard Standiford
Oak Woodland Management Webinar Richard Standiford
Office of Pesticide Information and Coordination Lisa Blecker
Olive Production Shannon Mueller
Operation: Military Kids - Local/Regional Support Network None Listed
Orange County Darren Haver
Orange County Water Quality and Water Resources Darren Haver
PACE2013 Kimberly Rodrigues
Pacific Fisher Information Repository Susie Kocher
PAW Methyl Bromide Brad Hanson
Peach & Almond Molecular Genetics Carlos Crisosto
Pear Genomics Research Network* Rachel Elkins
Pest and Disease Threats to Southern California Oaks Sabrina Drill
Phoenix Test Site None Listed
Pistachio & Almond Nutrient Management Patrick Brown
Pistachio Calcium Management* Louise Ferguson
Pistachio Nut Phenology* Louise Ferguson
Pistachio Salinity Studies* Louise Ferguson
Placer / Nevada Livestock and Natural Resources Roger Ingram
Placer County 4-H* Roger Ingram
Plant Breeding Academy* Kent Bradford
Plant Breeding Center Chris van Kessel
Plant Pest Brian Oatman
Plant Sciences Event Planner Chris van Kessel
Plum Pox International Meeting 2014* Theodore DeJong
Plumas-Sierra 4H None Listed
Policy Workshop and NUEL Meeting* Igor Lacan
Polyphagous Shot Hole Borer* Sabrina Drill, John Kabashima
Pomegranates None Listed
PomLysi None Listed
Postharvest Technology Center - UC Davis Elizabeth Mitcham
Poultry* Maurice Pitesky
Pre- and Post-Wildfire None Listed
Precision Agriculture in California None Listed
Precision Canopy and Water Management None Listed
Project Learning Tree - UC Cooperative Extension Michael De Lasaux, Sandra Derby
PTIPS None Listed
Rain Gardens* Deborah Giraud
Raja Sekhar Nandety None Listed
Range Plant Growth and Development None Listed
Rangeland Ecosystem Services Stephanie Larson
Rate and Recharge Step by Step None Listed
Ray's test site None Listed
Ready to Succeed Roger Ingram
Redwood Science Symposium Richard Standiford
Redwood Symposium Abstracts None Listed
Regional IPM Centers' IPM Impacts Assessment Neil McRoberts
Research and Extension Center System* Lisa Fischer
Research Methods Professional Development None Listed
Research_&_Information_Centers Chris van Kessel
Retail IPM Training Mary Louise Flint
Retail IPM Training 2014* Mary Louise Flint
Retail IPM Workshop documents Mary Louise Flint
Riverside County - Nutrition, Family and Consumer Sciences None Listed
Riverside County Master Gardeners* Chutima Ganthavorn
Rizzo Lab Website* David Rizzo
robertmondaviinstitute None Listed
Robotic Weed Control Steven Fennimore, David Slaughter
Rolshausen Lab - UCR Philippe Rolshausen
RREA* Bill Frost
Sacramento County Chuck Ingels
Sacramento MGs* Chuck Ingels
Safe and Poisonous Garden Plants Lorence Oki
San Benito County* Lynn Schmitt-McQuitty
San Bernardino County* Nyles Peterson
San Diego County Master Gardeners* James Bethke
San Diego County Small Farms* Ramiro Lobo
San Joaquin County 4-H* Brent Holtz
San Joaquin County Env. Hort.* Karrie Reid
San Luis Obispo 4-H* Katherine Soule
San Luis Obispo County* Mary Bianchi
Santa Barbara County* Mary Bianchi
Santa Clara County* Sheila Barry
Santa Clara River Invasive Weeds Task Force None Listed
Santa Cruz County Mark Bolda
Saratoga Horticultural Research Endowment* Dave Fujino
Science and Society None Listed
SCUWM* Niamh Quinn
Seed Biotechnology Center* Kent Bradford
Seed Sampler Certification Program Larry Teuber
Sexual Violence & Sexual Harrassment Jake McGuire
Shasta County Larry Forero
Shasta Forestry Institute for Teachers Ryan DeSantis
Sierra Cascade Intensive Forest Management Research Cooperative Ryan DeSantis
Sierra Foothill Research and Extension Center* Jeremy James
Siskiyou County Cooperative Extension Office* Steve Orloff
Site Builder 3.0 Help* Robert Sams
Small Farm Workgroup None Listed
Small Farms and Specialty Crops Shannon Mueller
Smart Machines for Biological Target Sensing and Plant Care David Slaughter
Snelling 4-H None Listed
Social Media Toolkit* Robert Sams
Solano County Morgan Doran
Solarization James Stapleton
Solution Center for Nutrient Management* Sonja Brodt
Sonoma County Bounty - Farm Business Incubator* Stephanie Larson
Sonoma County Master Gardeners None Listed
South Coast Research and Extension Center* Darren Haver
Spray Application Technology* Franz Niederholzer
Spray Application Training Bill Frost
Stanislaus County* Theresa Spezzano
Stanislaus County 4-H* Russell Hill
Starting Your Forest Management Plan Richard Standiford
Statewide Integrated Pest Management Program Joyce Strand
Statewide Pistachio Day* Louise Ferguson
STEW Brian Oatman
Stone and Pome Fruit None Listed
Strawberry Disorders: Identification & Management Oleg Daugovish
Strawberry Maps None Listed
Strawberry soilborne diseases Neil McRoberts
Subtropical Fruit Crops* Gary Bender
Sudden Oak Death 5th Science Symposium David Lewis
Sustainable and Fire Safe Landscapes Sabrina Drill
Sutter-Yuba* Janine Hasey
SWET John Shelly
Team Inyo for Healthy Kids Dustin Blakey
Tehama County Richard Buchner
TEN Video Review None Listed
tfc Holly George
TGFS Tennis None Listed
The California Backyard Orchard Missy Gable
The California Garden Web Missy Gable
The FasTrack Approach to Specialty Crop Breeding Theodore DeJong
The PI Hub None Listed
The Pollen Nation!* Cynthia Kintigh
The Research Scholars Program in Insect Biology JOANNA CHIU, Jay Rosenheim, Louie Yang
The Rod Shippey Education Facility and Field Laboratory None Listed
The Victory Grower None Listed
TOSPO Diane Ullman
Trinity County Cooperative Extension Larry Forero
TSWV Field Risk Index and Thrips Projections Neil McRoberts
Tulare & Kings Master Gardeners Michelle Le Strange
Tulelake Farm Advisor* Rob Wilson
Tuolumne 4-H* JoLynn Miller
Tuolumne Master Gardener* Scott Oneto
Turfgrass & Landscape Research Field Day James Baird
UC 4-H Youth Development Program* Shannon Horrillo, Gemma Miner, Steven Worker
UC Agriculture and Natural Resources Robert Sams
UC CalFresh Nutrition Education of SLO and SB Counties Program Manual* Katherine Soule
UC California Community Water Conversations None Listed
UC Davis - Science & Society: Contemporary Leadership Minor None Listed
UC Davis Department of Entomology and Nematology None Listed
UC Davis PDC: Plant Disease Clinic None Listed
UC Davis Phoenix Cluster None Listed
UC Davis Plant Pathology None Listed
UC Davis Quarter Century Club Christine Bruhn
UC Davis Superfund None Listed
UC Delivers Help None Listed
UC Drought Management Lawrence Schwankl
UC EH&S Brian Oatman
UC Elkus Ranch Environmental Education Center Virginia Bolshakova
UC Food Safety* Linda Harris
UC Good Agricultural Practices None Listed
UC HAREC/UCCE Ventura: 4-H Sustainability Programs Summer 2015 Rose Hayden-Smith
UC Hazardous Waste Action Group Brian Oatman
UC Integrated Viticulture Online Matthew Fidelibus
UC IPM Materials Order Form* Mary Louise Flint
UC Master Food Preserver Program* Missy Gable
UC Master Gardener Coordinators* Missy Gable
UC Master Gardener Program* Missy Gable
UC Master Gardener Videos Missy Gable
UC Master Gardeners of Contra Costa County Rob Bennaton
UC Master Gardeners of Napa County David Lewis
UC Master Gardeners of Nevada County Roger Ingram
UC Master Gardeners of Placer County Roger Ingram
UC Small Farm Program Shermain Hardesty
UC Statewide IPM Program Intranet None Listed
UC Vegetable Research & Information Center Timothy Hartz
UC Weed Research & Information Center* Joseph DiTomaso, Brad Hanson
UC Weed Science Reports* Brad Hanson
UCANR 4-H Youth Development Program in Santa Barbara County Katherine Soule
UCANR Strategic Initiatives* Robert Sams, Ann Senuta
UCCE San Joaquin County* Brent Holtz
UCCE Alameda County None Listed
UCCE AsisTel None Listed
UCCE Centennial* Bill Frost
UCCE Centennial Branding Toolkit* Rose Hayden-Smith
UCCE Humboldt - Del Norte Counties* Yana Valachovic
UCCE Marin County 2008 Annual Report None Listed
UCCE Marin County 2009 Annual Report None Listed
UCCE Marin County 2010 Annual Report David Lewis
UCCE Marin County 2011 Annual Report None Listed
UCCE Marin County 2012 Annual Report David Lewis
UCCE Marin County 2013 Annual Report* David Lewis
UCCE Marin County 2014 Annual Report* David Lewis
UCCE Master Food Preserver Program of San Bernardino County Janet Hartin
UCCE Master Food Preservers of Northern San Joaquin* Theresa Spezzano
UCCE Master Food Preservers of Orange County* John Kabashima, Drusilla Rosales
UCCE Master Gardener Program of San Bernardino County* Janet Hartin
UCCE Master Gardeners of Orange County, CA* John Kabashima
UCCE Master Gardeners of San Joaquin County* Brent Holtz
UCCE Master Gardeners Plumas-Sierra* Holly George
UCCE Master Gardeners, Fresno County* Shannon Mueller
UCCE Monterey County Maria de la Fuente
UCCE Orange County 4-H* Darren Haver
UCCE Placer/Nevada Main Website* Roger Ingram
UCCE Plumas-Sierra Holly George
UCCE Quagga and Zebra Mussel Research and Extension None Listed
UCCE Riverside County* None Listed
UCCE Sonoma County* Stephanie Larson
UCIPM Test Area Alpha None Listed
UCKAC GIS None Listed
UCNFA News* Steven Tjosvold
University of California and the Mediterranean None Listed
University of California Cooperative Extension Ventura Christopher Smith
University of California Cotton Production* Brian Marsh
University of California Grain & Silage Corn Research & Information* Michelle Leinfelder-Miles, Mark Lundy
University of California Grain Legume Workgroup* Carol Frate, Rachael Long
University of California Hansen Trust None Listed
University of California Oil Seeds* Stephen Kaffka
University of California Rice On-line* Bruce Linquist
Urban Agriculture* Aziz Baameur, Shermain Hardesty, Rachel Surls, Cheryl Wilen
Urban Integrated Pest Management Andrew Sutherland
UrbanAnts None Listed
Vegetable Crops Thomas Turini
Vegetable Crops in San Joaquin County* Brenna Aegerter
Vertebrate Pest Conference Robert Timm
Vertebrate Pest Control Education* Dr. Terrell Salmon
Volunteer Management System (VMS) Help* None Listed
WAEMAP None Listed
Walnut Genomics Implementation Group* David Neale
Walnut Research Reports Database* Carlos Crisosto
Water Use Classification of Landscape Species (WUCOLS IV)* Dave Fujino
Watershed U. - Compton Creek Sabrina Drill
Watershed U. - Santa Clara River None Listed
Watershed U. - Ventura River None Listed
Watersheds of Los Angeles and Ventura Counties None Listed
Websites None Listed
Weed Management Kurt Hembree
West Coast Ballast Outreach None Listed
West Side Research and Extension Center* Robert Hutmacher
Western Apicultural Society Eric Mussen
Western Extension Directors Association (WEDA) None Listed
Western Extension Directors Association OLD None Listed
Western Urban Extension Committee Meeting Fe Moncloa
Whistleblower Jake McGuire
Wildfire Conference 2011 - Building on Science to Implement Landscape Level Treatments for Fire Resilience None Listed
Wildland Resources Center None Listed
Wolfskill Experimental Orchards Chris van Kessel
Woody Biomass Utilization* John Shelly
Work Environment Assessment* Linda Manton
Xth ISTT Diane Ullman
Yolo County* Rachael Long
Yolo County Master Gardeners Rachael Long
Youth, Families and Communities Statewide Program Constance Schneider